Archive for the ‘Mr. Hollywood’ Category

Mr. Hollywood’s Fave Spots

September 20, 2009

The Hollywood Complex
http://hollywoodcomplex.blogspot.com

This blog is my personal diary, I get things off my chest here, it is ran by my two buddies “Kinda Complex & Brown Complex” aka Luis & Michael, here we post the hottest music that we are listening to at the moment, and you just get to know us a little more personally. Come check it out!

Club Lollipop
http://s13.invisionfree.com/lollipop

This is my forum, it is adult in nature. Here you can find the latest porn, music, celebrity chat, great conversation and just overall fun. So if you want to have the best of ALL worlds, come check this out. MUST BE 18+

Advertisements

Evolution of Jason | Keeps Gettin’ Better [Volume 2]

November 11, 2008

Keeps Getting Better [Volume 2]

Damn it keeps getting better..two of five…

01 Pussycat Dolls – When I Grow Up
02 Danity Kane – Pretty Boy
03 Ciara – Go Girl ft. T Pain
04 Beyonce – Beautiful Nightmare
05 D’Angelo – I Found My Smile Again
06 Christina Aguilera – Keeps Gettin’ Better
07 Madonna – Beat Goes On ft. Pharrell & Kanye West
08 Timbaland – Talk That Shit ft. T Pain & Missy Elliott
09 Karina Pasian – Official Girl
10 Shire – I Used To Lovher
11 Britney Spears – Womanizer
12 Donnie Klang – Suite 22 ft. Aubrey (formerly of Danity Kane)
13 John Legend – Green Light ft. Andre 3000
14 DJ Khaled – She’s Fine ft. Missy Elliott, Sean Paul, & Busta Rhymes
15 Pleasure P – Beast
16 Natasha Bedingfield – Angel
17 Karina Pasian – They Ain’t Gotta Love You
18 Pink – So What
19 Keri Hilson – Do It To Me ft. Tank
20 Raphael Saadiq – 100 Yard Dash
21 Omarion – Boogie Police ft. Missy Elliott

Introducing Mr. Hollywood [Music Guru]

November 11, 2008

I am the newest addition to this place. I am sort of a music fanatic, I love all things unreleased and rare. I tend to make my own compilations, which you will soon get to test out yourself.

What you will get from me is, old & new music, hard to find music, HOT videos, the occasional concert or even TV Show, since I dont really read the tag board, the best way of getting my attention is to comment my posts and often…

So let’s make this place the hottest place on the net, if you like what we are bringing to you, don’t hesitate to SPREAD THE WORD!

Want to know anything else about me, hit up the comment section..

p.s all my posts are in Ipod format except the music…ENJOY!